Kejuan Lathomas Sarter
Sarter, circa 2006
- Missing Since 12/10/2006
- Missing From Cleveland, Ohio
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 06/06/1983 (42)
- Age 23 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 168 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue jacket with the white letters "NY" and blue jeans.
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Sarter's hair was braided when he was last seen, and he had a mustache and goatee.
Details of Disappearance
Sarter was last seen in Cleveland, Ohio on December 10, 2006. That day he got into an argument with his girlfriend at his home in the 10500 block of Columbia Avenue, and neighbors reported hearing gunshots in the vicinity, although it's unclear whether the gunfire was connected to Sarter's disappearance. He has never been heard from again.
Sarter never picked up his last paycheck, and he also failed to get in touch with his mother, whom he normally spoke to on a daily basis. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Cleveland Police Department 216-621-1234
Source Information
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 16, 2018; middle name added.