Kelley Jean Harris
Harris, circa 2012; Harris's car
- Missing Since 07/03/2012
- Missing From Bixby, Oklahoma
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 48 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 120 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A yellow t-shirt, blue jeans, white Nike sneakers and a gold wedding ring with a center diamond flanked by two smaller diamonds.
- Associated Vehicle(s) Beige 2000 Chrysler Cirrus with the Oklahoma license plate 316GZY and a purple "Vikings #1" front tag (accounted for)
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Harris has a one-inch scar on the front of her neck. She wears eyeglasses with gold frames and brown stems.
Details of Disappearance
Harris was last seen at a Wal-Mart store in Bixby, Oklahoma on July 3, 2012. She was carrying $860 in cash at the time of her disappearance, and was shopping for a July 4 party. She driving a beige 2000 Chrysler Cirrus with the Oklahoma license plate 316GZY and a purple "Vikings #1" front tag. A photo of it is posted with this case summary.
On July 20, Harris's vehicle was found at the Bristol Park apartment complex near 41st Street and Garnett Road in Tulsa, Oklahoma. All four windows were rolled down. There was no sign of Harris at the scene.
Harris lived in the 13800 south Mingo in Bixby at the time of her disappearance. Her case remains unsolved and foul play is suspected.
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 13, 2013; casefile added.