Kelley Knowles Burgamy
Burgamy, circa 2003
- Missing Since 11/15/2003
- Missing From Dallas, Texas
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 08/16/1965 (61)
- Age 38 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6 - 5'7, 110 - 122 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Sandy blonde hair, blue eyes. Some agency's spell Burgamy's last name "Bergamy." She wears eyeglasses with plastic frames. She has previously fractured her ankle and she had eye surgery when she was three years old. Burgamy may use the alias names DeShay Knowles and/or Shay Marie Knowles.
Details of Disappearance
Burgamy was last seen in Dallas, Texas on November 15, 2003. At 9:00 p.m., she contacted a relative and said she was on the bus on her way home, but Burgamy never arrived home. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Dallas Police Department 215-671-4316
Source Information
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 25, 2017; distinguishing characteristics updated.