Kelley Nicole Sherman

Sherman, circa 2020

  • Missing Since 05/10/2020
  • Missing From Okeechobee, Florida
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 01/12/1988 (37)
  • Age 32 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'2, 115 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Red hair, blue eyes. Sherman has a tattoo of stars on her right foot and a tattoo of cherries on the right side of her abdomen. Her ears are pierced.

Details of Disappearance

Sherman was last seen in the 600 block of northeast Park Street in Okeechobee, Florida on May 10, 2020. She has never been heard from again. Although she had left town sometimes before, she would always keep in touch with her family and let them know her whereabouts. None of her loved ones have heard from her since her disappearance. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Okeechobee Police Department 863-763-5521

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 19, 2021; casefile added.