Kelly Lee West

West, circa 2002

  • Missing Since 08/13/2002
  • Missing From Sacramento County, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 10/19/1961 (64)
  • Age 40 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'11, 165 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, blue eyes.

Details of Disappearance

West was last seen in Sacramento County, California on August 13, 2002. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Sacramento County Sheriff's Office 916-274-5115

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 21, 2026; casefile added.