Kelly Marie Vazquez

RESOLVED

Vazquez, circa 2021

  • Missing Since 05/23/2021
  • Missing From Valrico, Florida
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 01/27/2000 (25)
  • Age 21 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female.

Details of Disappearance

Vazquez disappeared from Valrico, Florida on May 23, 2021. Her remains were found in Polk County, Florida on September 24, 2023, but were not identified until March 2024. Her death is under investigation; the cause is unknown.

Investigating Agency

  • Hillsborough County Sheriff's Office 813-247-8000

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 31, 2024; case resolved.