Kelly Richard Harrison
Harrison, circa 2021
- Missing Since 11/01/2021
- Missing From Lafayette, Louisiana
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 06/04/1979 (47)
- Age 42 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 170 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Gray hair, hazel eyes. Harrison may use the first name Kasey. He has a scar on the left side of his face.
Details of Disappearance
Harrison was last seen in the 100 block of Teal Lane in Lafayette, Louisiana on November 1, 2021. He was homeless at the time of his disappearance. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Lafayette Police Department 337-291-8695
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 7, 2023; casefile added.