Kelly Suzan Evans

Evans, circa 2017

  • Missing Since 10/14/2017
  • Missing From Enola, Arkansas
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 54 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 125 - 185 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A White tank top, White athletic shorts or blue jeans, brown boots and a hat.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Red hair, green eyes. Evans has the following tattoos: an orchid, heavens and flowers on her lower back, and barbed wire and roses on her left shoulder and the left side of her neck. She has freckles on her face, arms and shoulders. She may spell her name "Kelli."

Details of Disappearance

Evans was last seen at her rural home on White Oak Road in Enola, Arkansas on October 14, 2017. Her purse, a black and White zebra-print bag, disappeared with her, but her wallet was left behind.

There was a possible sighting of Evans walking eastbound on Highway 225 in Greenbrier, Arkansas a few days after her disappearance. The person resembling Evans was wearing a hat and blue jeans and carrying a black and White zebra-print purse, similar to Evans's purse. This sighting has not been confirmed.

Evans has never been heard from again. Foul play is not suspected in her case, but the circumstances of her disappearance are unclear.

Investigating Agency

  • Faulkner County Sheriff's Department 501-328-4160

Updated 4 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 24, 2020; picture added.