Kelsea Taylor
Kelsea, circa 2021
- Missing Since 02/27/2021
- Missing From Griffin, Georgia
- Classification Endangered Runaway
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 03/24/2005 (20)
- Age 15 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 140 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Kelsea may dye her hair blonde.
Details of Disappearance
Kelsea disappeared from Griffin, Georgia on February 27, 2021. Authorities believe she left of her own accord. She may travel between the Carrolton, Georgia or Atlanta, Georgia and Panama City, Florida areas.
Kelsea has a history of running away from home. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Spalding County Sheriff's Office 770-229-9911
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 3, 2022; casefile added.