Kelsey Kathleen Lucius
Lucius, circa 2021
- Missing Since 08/11/2021
- Missing From Sacramento, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 05/01/1996 (29)
- Age 25 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 150 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, blue eyes. Lucius has the following tattoos: the name "Kya" with a sunflower on her right shoulder, the name "Kylee" with a sunflower on her left shoulder, an animal skull on her abdomen, a large jellyfish on her right calf and flowers on both feet.
Details of Disappearance
Lucius was last seen in Sacramento, California on August 11, 2021. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Sacramento Police Department 916-808-0621
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 16, 2022; casefile added.