Kelson Ryanell Roby
Roby, circa 1990
- Missing Since 06/15/1990
- Missing From Irving, Texas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 03/24/1959 (66)
- Age 31 years old
- Height and Weight 6'2, 250 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A gold and platinum Rolex watch with a diamond bezel and a diamond ring on his left hand.
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Roby may have a mustache, beard or a goatee. He has a surgical scar on his inner left ankle. Roby's nickname is Ryan.
Details of Disappearance
Roby was last seen in Irving, Texas on June 15, 1990. He has never been heard from again. Foul play is suspected in his case, but few details are available.
Investigating Agency
- Irving Police Department 972-721-2524
Source Information
. .