Kelvin Delano Tsosie
Tsosie, circa 2001
- Missing Since 02/04/2001
- Missing From Kayenta, Arizona
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Native American
- Date of Birth 05/04/1976 (50)
- Age 24 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 150 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Native American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Tsosie's hair is wavy and his top teeth are crooked. His nickname is Kelly. He has a brown birthmark approximately five to six inches in diameter on the left side of his abdomen.
Details of Disappearance
Tsosie was last seen at approximately 12:00 p.m. on February 4, 2001, after being dropped off near the Tsegi Restaurant at the Anasazi Inn on Highway 160, about ten miles west of Kayenta, Arizona. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Kayenta Police Department 928-697-5600
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 25, 2005.