Kely Jean Smith

Smith, circa 2021

  • Missing Since 09/23/2021
  • Missing From Bozeman, Montana
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 38 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7, 138 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Blonde hair, hazel eyes. Smith's ears are pierced.

Details of Disappearance

Smith was last seen in Bozeman, Montana on September 23, 2021. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Gallatin County Sheriff's Office 406-582-2100

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 20, 2023; casefile added.