Kendall Nathan Holm

Holm, circa 2022

  • Missing Since 10/22/2022
  • Missing From Washington, Utah
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 35 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'11, 185 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Blond hair, blue eyes. Holm had a trimmed red beard at the time of his disappearance.

Details of Disappearance

Holm was last seen in Washington, Utah on October 22, 2022. That day he walked away from his residence on Quail Ridge Drive without a jacket, money, food or water, and without saying anything to anyone. He left his phone, driver's license, debit card and all other belongings at home and has never been heard from again.

Holm is an experienced camper and survivalist, and had worked as a firefighter and emergency medical technician in Alaska. He has gone "off grid" before, but previously he would let his father know. Holm's father stated his son was "a little bit despondent and struggling with something" at the time of his disappearance, thoguh he hadn't expressed thoughts of suicide. His case remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • Washington City Police Department 435-986-1515

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 19, 2026; casefile added.