Kendra Lee Woods
Woods, circa 2024
- Missing Since 05/01/2024
- Missing From Doniphan, Missouri
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 28 years old
- Height and Weight Unknown
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair.
Details of Disappearance
Woods was last seen in Doniphan, Missouri on May 1, 2024. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Missouri State Highway Patrol 573-526-6178
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 28, 2025; casefile added.