Kendra Lynn Breig Meano

Meano, circa 2022

  • Missing Since 02/01/2022
  • Missing From Oxnard, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 09/05/1978 (45)
  • Age 43 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4, 150 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Meano was last seen in Oxnard, California on February 1, 2022. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Oxnard Police Department 805-385-7656

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 17, 2023; casefile added.