Kenider Cifuentes Perez

Kenider, circa 2018

  • Missing Since 08/04/2018
  • Missing From Jackson, Michigan
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 02/15/2002 (21)
  • Age 16 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'3, 130 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Kenider disappeared from Jackson, Michigan on August 4, 2018. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Jackson Police Department 517-788-4100

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 8, 2023; casefile added.