Kennedy A. Walton
Walton, circa 2022; White 2007 Chevrolet Tahoe
- Missing Since 03/04/2022
- Missing From St. Charles, Missouri
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Age 26 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10 - 5'11, 260 - 270 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black jacket, a black t-shirt and black leggings.
- Associated Vehicle(s) White 2007 Chevrolet Tahoe (accounted for)
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Black hair, brown eyes. Walton's ears are pierced.
Details of Disappearance
Walton left her mother's home in Belleville, Illinois, driving her mother's white 2007 Chevrolet Tahoe, at 10:30 p.m. on March 3, 2022. At 2:00 a.m. on March 4, she was seen by her roommate at Show Me's Bar & Grill in St. Charles, Missouri. She never returned to her residence in St. Louis, Missouri and has never been heard from again.
Walton's cellular phone was turned off at noon on the day of her disappearance and hasn't been turned on since. On March 10, her mother's Chevrolet Tahoe was found abandoned in St. Louis, just two blocks from Walton's home. A neighbor stated they saw a man park the vehicle and get out. A photo of a 2007 Chevrolet Tahoe similar to the one Walton was driving is posted with this case summary.
Little information is available as to Walton's fate. Her family speculates sex trafficking was the reason for her disappearance. Belleville police are investigating.
Investigating Agency
- Belleville Police Departement 618-234-1212
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 7, 2022; casefile added.