Kenneth A. Murray
RESOLVED
Murray, circa 2007
-
Missing Since
05/04/2007
-
Missing From
Swanton, Vermont
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 41 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male.
Details of Disappearance
Murray disappeared from Swanton, Vermont on May 4, 2007. He ran away from his residence, threatening to commit suicide. In March 2010, his skeletal remains were found off Lake Road, about a quarter-mile from his home. Authorities stated there were no indications of foul play, but the cause of death is undetermined.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Murray, circa 2007
- Missing Since 05/04/2007
- Missing From Swanton, Vermont
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 41 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .