Kenneth Allen Daily

Kenneth, circa 1985

  • Missing Since 03/02/1985
  • Missing From Redmond, Washington
  • Classification Endangered Runaway
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 09/26/1968 (54)
  • Age 16 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'10, 140 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A white leather coat and blue jeans.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Kenneth's last name may be spelled "Dailey." His nickname is Ken.

Details of Disappearance

Kenneth was last seen in Redmond, Washington on March 2, 1985. He apparently left of his own accord, but he didn't take any belongings, not even his wallet. At the time, his family thought he might be en route to California to stay with an old girlfriend.

Kenneth has never been heard from again; there has been no indication of his whereabouts since 1985.

Investigating Agency

  • King County Sheriff's Office 206-296-0100

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 30, 2013; casefile added.