Kenneth Allen Tison
Kenneth, circa 1984
- Missing Since 07/06/1984
- Missing From Juneau, Alaska
- Classification Lost/Injured Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 17 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 130 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Blond hair, blue eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Kenneth was last seen near Guide Island off the coast of Sitka, Alaska on July 6, 1984. He and another person were on a skiff when it caught fire and both of them jumped overboard. Kenneth's companion was rescued, but Kenneth disappeared in the water. He is presumed drowned, but his body has never been located.Investigating Agency
- Alaska State Troopers 907-465-4000
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 26, 2020; casefile added.