Kenneth Ashley Norman

Norman, circa 2017

  • Missing Since 08/02/2017
  • Missing From Mount Pleasant, Tennessee
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 47 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8, 200 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Gray hair, brown eyes. Norman may have a mustache. His left leg was amputated below the knee and he wears a prosthetic; he limps as a result. He has a tattoo on his upper arm.

Details of Disappearance

Norman was last seen on Southport Road in Mount Pleasant, Tennessee on August 2, 2017. He exited a vehicle and headed west on foot. He has never been heard from again. He lived off of Main Street in Mount Pleasant at the time of his disappearance.

It's uncharacteristic of Norman to leave without warning; he's never been gone from home for more than a few days before, and spoke to his parents almost every day. His case remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • Mount Pleasant Police Department 931-379-3201

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 4, 2018; casefile added.