Kenneth Charles Schock
Schock, circa 1982
- Missing Since 01/31/1982
- Missing From Las Vegas, Nevada
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 30 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 160 pounds
- Associated Vehicle(s) Tan and white 1981 Chevrolet Corvette
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Sandy brown hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Schock was last seen on January 31, 1982. He lived in Olathe, Kansas but was away from home on a business trip. He took a side trip to Las Vegas, Nevada during his business trip; this is his last known location. He never returned home and his family never heard from him again. His family in North Dakota reported him missing to the Ward County Sheriff's Department in North Dakota in mid-February; that agency is investigating his case.
Few details are available in Schock's disappearance. He may be driving a tan and white 1981 Chevrolet Corvette.
Investigating Agency
- Ward County Sheriff's Department 701-857-6500
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 11, 2025; casefile added.