Kenneth Clay Emory
RESOLVED

Emory, circa 2010
- Missing Since 12/22/2010
-
Missing From
West Monroe, Louisiana
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 52 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male.
Details of Disappearance
Emory disappeared from West Monroe, Louisiana on December 22, 2010. In February 2019, a person taking a walk, one of Emory's neighbors, found his skeletal remains in the woods off Caples Road. A gun was also located. Although Emory's death is still under investigation, foul play is not suspected.
Investigating Agency
- Ouachita Parish Sheriff's Office
318-329-1200
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 12, 2019; case resolved.
Emory, circa 2010
- Missing Since 12/22/2010
- Missing From West Monroe, Louisiana
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 52 years old
Details of Disappearance
Emory disappeared from West Monroe, Louisiana on December 22, 2010. In February 2019, a person taking a walk, one of Emory's neighbors, found his skeletal remains in the woods off Caples Road. A gun was also located. Although Emory's death is still under investigation, foul play is not suspected.Investigating Agency
- Ouachita Parish Sheriff's Office 318-329-1200