Kenneth Clontz Caldwell
RESOLVED

Caldwell, circa 2004
-
Missing Since
05/09/2004
-
Missing From
Statesville, North Carolina
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 56 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male.
Details of Disappearance
Caldwell disappeared from Statesville, North Carolina on May 9, 2004. In March 2007, his remains were found in the 1600 block of Gregory Road in Statesville. Foul play is not suspected in Caldwell's case, but it is unknown what caused him to die and his death remains under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Caldwell, circa 2004
- Missing Since 05/09/2004
- Missing From Statesville, North Carolina
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 56 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .