Kenneth D. Smith
Smith, circa 2003
- Missing Since 06/22/2003
- Missing From Baton Rouge, Louisiana
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 10/26/1969 (53)
- Age 31 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 185 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A light blue, navy and white FUBU shirt with the number 05, blue shorts, and blue, navy and white sneakers.
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Smith has the following tattoos: the name "Iesha" on his arm, the phrase "this Bud's for you" on his arm, and the words "Lil Ken" on his chest. He has a scar on his face.
Details of Disappearance
Smith was last seen in Baton Rouge, Louisiana on June 22, 2003. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Baton Rouge Police Department 225-389-3853
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 8, 2009; casefile added.