Kenneth Dale Batchelor
Batchelor, circa 2000
- Missing Since 01/31/2000
- Missing From Salt Lake City, Utah
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 33 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8 - 5'10, 150 - 170 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Blond hair, blue eyes. Batchelor has a scar on his nose and a scar on his left finger. He has previously fractured his ribs, leg and arm, and previously injured his nose. His ears are pierced.
Details of Disappearance
Batchelor was a transient at the time of his disappearance and had passed through Oklahoma, Arizona, Utah, California and Colorado, often staying in or near homeless shelters. His family has not spoken to him since 1992. He had contact with the Salt Lake City Police Department on January 31, 2000, and this is given as the date of his disappearance.
Batchelor may have been arrested in Colorado in 2001, but this hasn't been verified. His current whereabouts are unknown.
Investigating Agency
- Salt Lake City Police Department 801-799-3565
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 21, 2018; casefile added.