Kenneth Dewayne Williams
Williams, circa 2008
- Missing Since 10/26/2008
- Missing From Memphis, Tennessee
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 20 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 145 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A white t-shirt and black Jordan shoes.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Williams was last seen at a hotel in the 3700 block of Jackson in Memphis, Tennessee on October 26, 2008. He lived with his girlfriend in the Jackson and National area in northeast Memphis at the time of his disappearance, and didn't own a vehicle. Williams has never been heard from again. Foul play is suspected in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Memphis Police Department 901-636-3700
Source Information
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 7, 2026; details of disappearance updated.