Kenneth Dupree Bass

Bass, circa 2012

  • Missing Since 12/12/2012
  • Missing From St. Louis, Missouri
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 09/29/1945 (80)
  • Age 67 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'11, 170 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue-green jacket, navy blue Dickie's pants and brown shoes.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Bass wears dentures. He has an indentation-type scar on his forehead and walks with a noticeable limp.

Details of Disappearance

Bass was last seen by his family at a homeless shelter in downtown St. Louis, Missouri on December 12, 2012. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • St. Louis Metro Police Department 314-444-5338

Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 17, 2017; details of disappearance updated.