Kenneth Dustan Lane

Lane, circa 2006

  • Missing Since 08/26/2006
  • Missing From Dallas, Texas
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 08/03/1970 (55)
  • Age 36 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'1, 280 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue pinstriped long-sleeved button-down shirt, blue jeans and brown shoes.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Lane has a scar on his forehead and a scar on his right knee.

Details of Disappearance

Lane was last seen in Dallas, Texas on August 26, 2006. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Texas Department of Public Safety 800-346-3243

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 27, 2007; casefile added.