Kenneth Earl Edwards
Edwards, circa 2002
- Missing Since 05/30/2002
- Missing From Golden Gate National Recreation Area, California
- Classification Lost/Injured Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 12/28/1961 (64)
- Age 40 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 170 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A White sweatshirt, black sweatpants, tan boots and a White Angels baseball cap.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, green eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Edwards was last seen in the Golden Gate National Recreation Area in California on May 30, 2002. While fishing at Point Diablo in the Marin Headlands, he was swept out to sea. He is presumed drowned but has never been located.
Investigating Agency
- Golden Gate National Recreation Area Park Police 415-561-5510
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 18, 2025; details of disappearance updated.