Kenneth Edward Quattlebaum
Quattlebaum, circa 1994
- Missing Since 08/12/1994
- Missing From Lexington County, South Carolina
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 08/30/1963 (62)
- Age 30 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11, 160 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A tank top, shorts and a baseball cap.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Black hair, brown eyes. Quattlebaum has a tattoo of a pegasus, a winged horse, on his upper left arm near his shoulder.
Details of Disappearance
Quattlebaum was last seen in Lexington County, South Carolina on August 12, 1994. He called his father in Virginia that day and said he was walking to his home off Broad River Road. He has never been heard from again and his home was later found locked, with his car in the driveway.
Quattlebaum withdrew $100 from his bank account on the day of his disappearance. Few details are available in his case. Richland County, South Carolina police are investigating.
Investigating Agency
- Richland County Sheriff's Office 803-576-3000
Source Information
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 27, 2024; date and place of disappearance corrected, details of disappearance updated.