Kenneth G. Ditmer

Ditmer, circa 2022

  • Missing Since 04/05/2022
  • Missing From Columbus, Ohio
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 05/02/1979 (45)
  • Age 48 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9, 140 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A black coat or hooded sweatshirt, blue jeans and black shoes.
  • Medical Conditions Ditmer is developmentally disabled.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Ditmer has a tattoo of a rose on his left arm and a tattoo of a bulldog on his right arm.

Details of Disappearance

Ditmer was last seen leaving an address in the 700 block of Miller Avenue in Columbus, Ohio at around midnight on April 5, 2022. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Columbus Police Department 614-645-2358

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 2, 2024; picture and date of birth added, name, distinguishing characteristics and clothing/jewelry description updated.