Kenneth Gene Ulrey
RESOLVED

Ulrey, circa 2006
-
Missing Since
05/04/2006
-
Missing From
Robinson, Illinois
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 69 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male.
Details of Disappearance
Ulrey disappeared from Robinson, Illinois on May 4, 2006. In March 2007, his remains were found southwest of Robinson, in an area where he had enjoyed hunting mushrooms. Foul play is not suspected in Ulrey's case, but his death remains under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Ulrey, circa 2006
- Missing Since 05/04/2006
- Missing From Robinson, Illinois
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 69 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .