Kenneth Hudson

Hudson, circa 2014

  • Missing Since 02/07/2014
  • Missing From St. Louis, Missouri
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 04/11/1967 (58)
  • Age 46 years pld
  • Height and Weight 5'8, 260 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description Unknown, but he usually wears all black clothing.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Hudson has patches of darker skin on his cheeks.

Details of Disappearance

Hudson was last seen in St. Louis, Missouri on February 7, 2014. He left, supposedly to go to the gas station, and never returned. When his family went to his home, they found an apology letter from him. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • St. Louis Police Department 314-444-5738

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 8, 2019; clothing/jewelry description added, distinguishing characteristics and details of disappearance updated.