Kenneth James White III

Kenneth, circa 2004

  • Missing Since 01/12/2004
  • Missing From Bellingham, Washington
  • Classification Lost/Injured Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 2 years old
  • Height and Weight 3'0, 30 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description Only a Huggies disposable diaper.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Kenneth was last seen at his home in Bellingham, Washington at 11:00 a.m. on January 12, 2004. Authorities believe he unlatched the door (he had recently learned how to open it) and wandered down to the Marietta Slough, a branch of the Noosack River. His footprints were found on the riverbank, but there was no sign of him. He is presumed drowned.

Investigating Agency

  • Whatcom County Sheriff's Office 360-778-6600

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 1, 2024; casefile added.