Kenneth Jamison Starbuck

Starbuck, circa 2015

  • Missing Since 09/01/2015
  • Missing From Syracuse, Utah
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 10/05/1951 (74)
  • Age 63 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6 - 5'7, 155 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A gray shirt, blue jeans, brown shoes and a gray baseball cap.
  • Medical Conditions Starbuck sustained a traumatic brain injury (TBI) prior to his disappearance. He suffers from seizures and needs medication which he doesn't have with him.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Gray hair, blue eyes. Starbuck has a tattoo of an eagle on his left forearm.

Details of Disappearance

Starbuck was last seen in Syracuse, Utah at 10:00 a.m. on September 1, 2015. He has never been heard from again. His sister reported him missing on September 3.

Starbuck doesn't drive; he usually travels on foot or using the bus. He may be in the area of 4100 South and State Street in Salt Lake City, Utah. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Syracuse Police Department 801-825-4400

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 6, 2016; casefile added.