Kenneth Landon Belew

Belew, circa 2018

  • Missing Since 01/01/2015
  • Missing From Columbia, Missouri
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 53 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'11, 185 pounds
  • Associated Vehicle(s) Blue 1994 Chevrolet Cavalier with the Missouri license plate number 461KHZ
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Gray hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Belew was last seen somewhere in South Carolina, sometiem between 2015 and June 25, 2018. His home address at the time was in Columbai, Missouri. He frequented South Carolina, Missouri and Colorado at the time of his disappearance and drove a blue 1994 Chevrolet Cavalier with the Missouri license plate number 461KHZ. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Columbia Police Department 573‐874‐7585

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 25, 2026; casefile added.