Kenneth Leroy Bouwell
Bouwell, circa 2017
- Missing Since 10/03/2017
- Missing From West Monroe, Louisiana
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 10/27/1970 (50)
- Age 46 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0 - 6'1, 165 - 175 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Graying brown hair, green/hazel eyes. Bouwell has a tattoo of the words "Expect No Mercy" on his abdomen, a tattoo on his upper arm, a scar on his abdomen, and a scar on the back of his neck. His nickname is Kenny.
Details of Disappearance
Bouwell was last seen in West Monroe, Louisiana on October 3, 2017. He didn't have a permanent address at the time of his disappearance, but was known to frequent the River Bend School area and the Bawcomville area in West Monroe. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- Ouachita Parish Sheriff's Office 318-329-1200
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 15, 2018; casefile added.