Kenneth Manning

Manning, circa 2017

  • Missing Since 03/15/2017
  • Missing From Chicago, Illinois
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Age 58 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'2, 170 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Manning may be in need of medical attention for unspecified reasons.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Manning was last seen in the 1400 block of south Canal Street in Chicago, Illinois on March 15, 2017. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Chicago Police Department

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 5, 2020; casefile added.