Kenneth Ray Schneider
RESOLVED

Schneider, circa 2005
-
Missing Since
10/03/2005
-
Missing From
Monticello, Utah
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 78 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male.
Details of Disappearance
SchneiderĀ disappeared from Monticello, Utah on October 3, 2005. In April 2011, his skull was found in the Utah desert, not far from where his vehicle had been located shortly after his disappearance. Searchers found additional skeletal remains nearby, as well as scraps of clothing and some of Schneider's personal belongings. His death remains under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Schneider, circa 2005
- Missing Since 10/03/2005
- Missing From Monticello, Utah
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 78 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .