Kenneth Ray Teubel

Teubel, circa 2019

  • Missing Since 09/09/2019
  • Missing From Ottumwa, Iowa
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 54 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0, 195 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Gray hair, brown eyes. Teubel has scars on his head, face, upper left arm, right hand, abdomen and groin. He needs corrective eyewear.

Details of Disappearance

Teubel was last seen by his family in Ottumwa, Iowa on September 9, 2019. He has no address at the time. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Jefferson County Sheriff's Office 641-472-3576

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 17, 2026; casefile added.