Kenneth Six Moore

Moore, circa 2016

  • Missing Since 10/11/2016
  • Missing From Jacksonville, Florida
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 02/02/1985 (41)
  • Age 41 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'4, 200 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Moore has a tattoo of the words "Moore family" on his left hand and a tattoo of the name "Sandra" on his right arm. His right hand is missing.

Details of Disappearance

Moore was last seen in the 7900 block of Delta Post Drive South in Jacksonville, Florida on October 11, 2016. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Jacksonville Sheriff's Office 904-630-0500

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 20, 2026; casefile added.