Kenneth Stephan Haley
Haley, circa 2001
- Missing Since 04/10/2001
- Missing From Torrance, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 12/27/1979 (45)
- Age 21 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 135 - 150 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Light brown to blond hair, blue eyes. Haley's front teeth are capped. He has two cowlicks and two scars on the back of his head, additional scars on his forehead and right knee, a birthmark on his arm and dimples.
Details of Disappearance
Haley was last seen in Torrance, California on April 10, 2001. He has never been heard from again. There are few details available in his case; he disappeared under unknown circumstances.
Investigating Agency
- Torrance Police Department 310-618-5737
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 27, 2012; picture and alternate weight added.