Kenneth Wayne Cole

Cole, circa 2015

  • Missing Since 11/16/2015
  • Missing From Blanchard, Louisiana
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 08/18/1983 (42)
  • Age 32 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'11 - 6'0, 200 - 250 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Blond/red hair, blue/green eyes. Cole has a scar on his face and a tattoo of a heartbeat on his left forearm. His teeth were in poor condition at the time of his disappearance. His nickname is Kenny.

Details of Disappearance

Cole was last seen in Blanchard, Louisiana on November 16, 2015. He had purchased a plane ticket to Las Vegas, Nevada for November 20, but never made his flight and has never been heard from again. He had talked about plans to move to Alaska with a friend, but never arrived there either.

On January 17, 2016, two months after Cole's disappearance, his car was found in the parking lot of a Goodwill store on west 70th Street in Shreveport, Louisiana. It was sold at auction without being processed for evidence. The circumstances of Cole's disappearance are unclear.

Investigating Agency

  • Caddo Parish Sheriff's Office 318-675-2170

Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 8, 2019; distinguishing characteristics updated.