Kenneth Wayne Moss

Moss, circa 2005

  • Missing Since 01/01/2005
  • Missing From Harrisburg, Arkansas
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 10/14/1961 (64)
  • Age 43 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8, 131 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue pullover shirt, a gray pullover sweater with a zipper on the front, and blue jeans.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Moss has scars on his right finger, right eyebrow, left knee, buttock and left elbow, and a skin discoloration on his abdomen. He has a tattoo of a rose on his chest and a tattoo on his left arm. His left ear is pierced.

Details of Disappearance

Moss was last seen at a residence north of Harrisburg, Arkansas at 4:15 a.m. on January 1, 2005. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Poinsett County Sheriff's Office 870-578-4476
  • Arkansas State Police 870-931-0043

Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 22, 2016; distinguishing characteristics updated.