Kenneth Wayne Turner

Turner, circa 2024

  • Missing Since 04/12/2024
  • Missing From Fieldale, Virginia
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Age 79 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'4, 225 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description Navy nylon sweatpants, white socks, and no shirt or shoes.
  • Medical Conditions Turner has an unspecified medical condition requiring medication. He may be in need of medical attention.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Gray hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Turner was last seen at his home on Massie Drive in Fieldale, Virginia on April 12, 2024. He has never been heard from again. Authorities believe he left his home on foot. He was reported missing the next day. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Henry County Sheriff’s Office 276-638-8751

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 5, 2025; casefile added.