Kenneth Wayne Wilson
Wilson, circa 2023
- Missing Since 03/09/2023
- Missing From Baton Rouge, Louisiana
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 19 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 160 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue t-shirt and blue jeans.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Wilson was last seen in the 1300 block of South Flannery Road in Baton Rouge, Louisiana on March 9, 2023. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- East Baton Rouge Parish Sheriff's Office 225-389-5061
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 10, 2024; casefile added.