Kenneth William Spencer

RESOLVED

Spencer, circa 1988

  • Missing Since 07/06/1988
  • Missing From Tecumseh, Oklahoma
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 85 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male.

Details of Disappearance

Spencer disappeared from Tecumseh, Oklahoma on July 6, 1988. In July 2017, his remains were found in Harjo, Oklahoma. They were not identified until June 2024.

Investigating Agency

  • Pottawatomie County Sheriff's Office 405-273-1727

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 16, 2026; case resolved.