Kenora Cavan
RESOLVED

Kenora, circa 1998
-
Missing Since
06/06/1998
-
Missing From
Clear Lake, Iowa
-
Classification
Endangered Runaway
- Sex Female
- Race
Asian
- Age 16 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Asian female.
Details of Disappearance
Kenora disappeared from Clear Lake, Iowa on June 6, 1998. In April 2008, investigators learned she was alive and well in Montreal, Quebec, Canada. She had actually made contact with her family sometime earlier, but her relatives did not notify the police of this and Kenora herself had not realized she was still listed as a missing person.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Kenora, circa 1998
- Missing Since 06/06/1998
- Missing From Clear Lake, Iowa
- Classification Endangered Runaway
- Sex Female
- Race Asian
- Age 16 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .